My Life List

Sp## Scientific Name              AOU Common Name                 Date        Country St Cnty
   1 Passerina cyanea             Indigo Bunting                  Easter 1986 USA FL Pasco
   2 Larus delawarensis           Ring-billed Gull                -- --- 1986 USA FL Pasco
   3 Columba livia                Rock Dove                       -- --- 1986 USA FL Pasco
   4 Grus canadensis              Sandhill Crane                  late 1980s  USA FL Pasco
pre-1997 A.O.U. Order (7th edition 44th supplement)
   5 Branta canadensis            Canada Goose                    -- --- ---- USA FL 
   6 Cairina moschata             Muscovy Duck                    -- --- ---- USA FL Volusia
   7 Aix sponsa                   Wood Duck                       -- --- 1993 USA FL Volusia
   8 Anas platyrhynchos           Mallard                         -- --- ---- USA FL 
   9 Anas crecca carolinensis     Green-winged Teal               -- --- ---- USA FL 
  10 Meleagris gallopavo          Wild Turkey                     -- --- ---- USA FL 
  11 Colinus virginianus          Northern Bobwhite               -- --- 1992 USA FL Volusia
  12 Podilymbus podiceps          Pied-billed Grebe               -- --- ---- USA FL 
  13 Pelecanus occidentalis       Brown Pelican                   -- --- ---- USA FL 
  14 Phalacrocorax auritus        Double-crested Cormorant        -- --- ---- USA FL 
  15 Anhinga anhinga              Anhinga                         -- --- ---- USA FL 
  16 Botaurus lentiginosus        American Bittern                -- --- ---- USA FL 
  17 Ardea herodias               Great Blue Heron                -- --- ---- USA FL 
  18 Ardea alba                   Great Egret                     -- --- ---- USA FL 
  19 Egretta thula                Snowy Egret                     -- --- ---- USA FL 
  20 Egretta caerulea             Little Blue Heron               -- --- ---- USA FL 
  21 Egretta tricolor             Tricolored Heron                -- --- ---- USA FL 
  22 Egretta rufescens            Reddish Egret                   -- --- ---- USA FL 
  23 Bubulcus ibis                Cattle Egret                    -- --- ---- USA FL 
  24 Butorides virescens          Green Heron                     -- --- 1993 USA FL Volusia
  25 Eudocimus albus              White Ibis                      -- --- ---- USA FL 
  26 Plegadis falcinellus         Glossy Ibis                     -- --- ---- USA FL 
  27 Platalea ajaja               Roseate Spoonbill               -- --- ---- USA FL Lee
  28 Mycteria americana           Wood Stork                      -- --- ---- USA FL 
  29 Coragyps atratus             Black Vulture                   -- --- ---- USA FL 
  30 Cathartes aura               Turkey Vulture                  -- --- ---- USA FL 
  31 Pandion haliaetus            Osprey                          -- --- ---- USA FL 
  32 Haliaeetus leucocephalus     Bald Eagle                      -- --- ---- USA FL 
  33 Buteo lineatus               Red-shouldered Hawk             -- --- ---- USA FL 
  34 Buteo jamaicensis            Red-tailed Hawk                 -- --- ---- USA FL 
  35 Falco sparverius             American Kestrel                -- --- ---- USA FL 
  36 Falco columbarius            Merlin                          -- --- ---- USA FL 
  37 Porphyrio martinica          Purple Gallinule                -- --- ---- USA FL 
  38 Gallinula chloropus          Common Moorhen                  -- --- ---- USA FL 
  39 Fulica americana             American Coot                   -- --- ---- USA FL 
  40 Aramus guarauna              Limpkin                         -- --- ---- USA FL 
  41 Charadrius wilsonia          Wilson's Plover                 -- --- ---- USA FL Volusia
  42 Charadrius vociferus         Killdeer                        -- --- ---- USA FL 
  43 Himantopus mexicanus         Black-necked Stilt              -- --- ---- USA FL 
  44 Catoptrophorus semipalmatus  Willet                          -- --- ---- USA FL 
  45 Calidris alba                Sanderling                      mid 1990s   USA FL Volusia
  46 Calidris minutilla           Least Sandpiper                 -- --- ---- USA FL 
  47 Larus atricilla              Laughing Gull                   -- --- ---- USA FL 
  48 Larus philadelphia           Bonaparte's Gull                -- --- ---- USA FL 
  49 Larus argentatus             Herring Gull                    -- --- ---- USA FL 
  50 Sterna maxima                Royal Tern                      -- --- ---- USA FL Volusia
  51 Sterna hirundo               Common Tern                     -- --- ---- USA FL 
  52 Rynchops niger               Black Skimmer                   -- --- ---- USA FL 
  53 Zenaida asiatica             White-winged Dove               -- --- ---- USA FL 
  54 Zenaida macroura             Mourning Dove                   -- --- ---- USA FL 
  55 Tyto alba                    Barn Owl                        -- --- ---- USA FL 
  56 Bubo virginianus             Great Horned Owl                -- --- ---- USA FL 
  57 Strix varia                  Barred Owl                      -- --- ---- USA FL 
  58 Caprimulgus vociferus        Whip-poor-will                  -- --- ---- USA FL 
  59 Chaetura pelagica            Chimney Swift                   -- --- ---- USA FL 
  60 Archilochus colubris         Ruby-throated Hummingbird       -- --- ---- USA FL Brevard
  61 Ceryle alcyon                Belted Kingfisher               -- --- ---- USA FL 
  62 Melanerpes erythrocephalus   Red-headed Woodpecker           -- --- ---- USA FL 
  63 Melanerpes carolinus         Red-bellied Woodpecker          -- --- 1989 USA FL Brevard
  64 Sphyrapicus varius           Yellow-bellied Sapsucker        -- --- ---- USA FL 
  65 Picoides pubescens           Downy Woodpecker                -- --- ---- USA FL 
  66 Colaptes auratus             Northern Flicker                -- --- ---- USA FL 
  67 Dryocopus pileatus           Pileated Woodpecker             -- --- ---- USA FL 
  68 Cyanocitta cristiata         Blue Jay                        -- --- 1989 USA FL Brevard
  69 Corvus brachyrhynchos        American Crow                   -- --- ---- USA FL 
  70 Corvus ossifragus            Fish Crow                       -- --- ---- USA FL 
  71 Progne subis                 Purple Martin                   -- --- ---- USA FL 
  72 Tachycineta bicolor          Tree Swallow                    -- --- ---- USA FL 
  73 Poecile carolinensis         Carolina Chickadee              -- --- 1991 USA FL Volusia
  74 Baeolophus bicolor           Tufted Titmouse                 -- --- 1991 USA FL Volusia
  75 Thryothorus ludovicianus     Carolina Wren                   -- --- ---- USA FL 
  76 Regulus calendula            Ruby-crowned Kinglet            -- --- ---- USA FL 
  77 Sialia sialis                Eastern Bluebird                -- --- ---- USA FL 
  78 Turdus migratorius           American Robin                  -- --- ---- USA FL 
  79 Dumetella carolinensis       Grey Catbird                    -- --- ---- USA FL 
  80 Mimus polyglottos            Northern Mockingbird            -- --- ---- USA FL 
  81 Toxostoma rufum              Brown Thrasher                  -- --- ---- USA FL 
  82 Sturnus vulgaris             European Starling               -- --- ---- USA FL 
  83 Bombycilla cedrorum          Cedar Waxwing                   -- --- ---- USA FL 
  84 Pipilo erythrophthalmus      Eastern Towhee                  -- --- ---- USA FL 
  85 Cardinalis cardinalis        Northern Cardinal               -- --- ---- USA FL 
  86 Agelaius phoeniceus          Red-winged Blackbird            -- --- ---- USA FL 
  87 Sturnella magna              Eastern Meadowlark              -- --- 1990 USA FL Brevard
  88 Quiscalus quiscula           Common Grackle                  -- --- ---- USA FL 
  89 Quiscalus major              Boat-tailed Grackle             -- --- ---- USA FL 
  90 Molothrus ater               Brown-headed Cowbird            -- --- ---- USA FL 
  91 Passer domesticus            House Sparrow                   -- --- ---- USA FL 
1997 sequential order
  92 Gavia immer                  Common Loon                     -- May 1997 USA FL Pinellas
  93 Mergus serrator              Red-breasted Merganser          -- May 1997 USA FL Pinellas
  94 Passerina ciris              Painted Bunting                 Fall 1997   USA FL Volusia
1998 A.O.U. Order (7th edition 44th supplement)
  95 Pelecanus erythrorhynchos    American White Pelican          -- --- 1998 USA FL Collier
  96 Fregata magnificens          Magnificent Frigatebird         -- --- 1998 USA FL Collier
  97 Elanoides forficatus         Swallow-tailed Kite             -- --- 1998 USA FL Collier
  98 Sterna nilotica              Gull-billed Tern                -- --- 1998 USA FL Collier
  99 Sterna antillarum            Least Tern                      -- --- 1998 USA FL Collier
 100 Patagioenas leucocephala     White-crowned Pigeon            -- --- 1998 USA FL Monroe
 101 Streptopelia decaocto        Eurasian Collared-Dove          -- --- 1998 USA FL Collier
 102 Columbina passerina          Common Ground-Dove              -- --- 1998 USA FL Collier
 103 Myiopsitta monachus          Monk Parakeet                   -- --- 1998 USA FL Dade
 104 Athene cunicularia           Burrowing Owl                   -- --- 1998 USA FL Collier
 105 Chordeiles minor             Common Nighthawk                -- --- 1998 USA FL Collier
 106 Lanius ludovicianus          Loggerhead Shrike               -- --- 1998 USA FL Collier
 107 Aphelocoma coerulescens      Florida Scrub-Jay               -- --- 1998 USA FL Collier
 108 Piranga olivacea             Scarlet Tanager                 -- --- 1998 USA FL Collier
1999 sequential order
 109 Ictina mississippiensis      Mississippi Kite                -- --- 1999 USA FL Wakulla
2000 A.O.U. Order (7th edition 44th supplement)
 110 Circus cyaneus               Northern Harrier                -- --- 2000 USA FL Wakulla
 111 Caprimulgus carolinensis     Chuck-will's-widow              -- --- 2000 USA FL Wakulla
 112 Sayornis phoebe              Eastern Phoebe                  -- --- 2000 USA FL Wakulla
 113 Pyrocephalus rubinus         Vermilion Flycatcher            -- --- 2000 USA FL Wakulla
 114 Sitta pusilla                Brown-headed Nuthatch           -- --- 2000 USA FL Wakulla
 115 Dendroica coronata           Yellow-rumped Warbler           -- --- 2000 USA FL Wakulla
 116 Dendroica pinus              Pine Warbler                    -- --- 2000 USA FL Wakulla
 117 Dendroica palmarum           Palm Warbler                    -- --- 2000 USA FL Wakulla
 118 Spizella passerina           Chipping Sparrow                -- --- 2000 USA FL Wakulla
 119 Spizella pusilla             Field Sparrow                   -- --- 2000 USA FL Wakulla
 120 Carduelis tristis            American Goldfinch              -- --- 2000 USA FL Wakulla
early 2001 A.O.U. Order (7th edition 44th supplement)
 121 Anser albifrons              Greater White-fronted Goose     -- --- 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 122 Anas strepera                Gadwall                         -- --- 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 123 Anas americana               American Wigeon                 -- --- 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 124 Anas discors                 Blue-winged Teal                -- --- 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 125 Anas clypeata                Northern Shoveler               -- --- 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 126 Anas acuta                   Northern Pintail                -- --- 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 127 Aythya marila                Greater Scaup                   -- --- 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 128 Aythya affinis               Lesser Scaup                    -- --- 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 129 Bucephala albeola            Bufflehead                      -- --- 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 130 Bucephala clangula           Common Goldeneye                -- --- 2001 USA FL Franklin
 131 Lophodytes cucullatus        Hooded Merganser                -- --- 2001 USA FL Leon
 132 Gavia stellata               Red-throated Loon               -- --- 2001 USA FL Franklin
 133 Nycticorax nycticorax        Black-crowned Night-Heron       -- --- 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 134 Rallus elegans               King Rail                       -- --- 2001 USA FL Franklin
 135 Tringa melanoleuca           Greater Yellowlegs              -- --- 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 136 Tringa flavipes              Lesser Yellowlegs               -- --- 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 137 Limnodromus griseus          Short-billed Dowitcher          -- --- 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 138 Scolopax minor               American Woodcock               -- --- 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 139 Megascops asio               Eastern Screech-Owl             -- --- 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 140 Picoides villosus            Hairy Woodpecker                -- --- 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 141 Vireo griseus                White-eyed Vireo                -- --- 2001 USA GA Grady
 142 Cistothorus palustris        Marsh Wren                      -- --- 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 143 Polioptila caerulea          Blue-grey Gnatcatcher           -- --- 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 144 Catharus guttatus            Hermit Thrush                   -- --- 2001 USA FL 
 145 Anthus rubescens             American Pipit                  -- --- 2001 USA FL Leon
 146 Seiurus aurocapillus         Ovenbird                        -- --- 2001 USA GA Grady
 147 Ammodramus nelsoni           Nelson's Sharp-tailed Sparrow   -- --- 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 148 Melospiza melodia            Song Sparrow                    -- --- 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 149 Melospiza lincolnii          Lincoln's Sparrow               -- --- 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 150 Melospiza georgiana          Swamp Sparrow                   -- --- 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 151 Zonotrichia albicollis       White-throated Sparrow          -- --- 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 152 Caropdacus purpureus         Purple Finch                    -- --- 2001 USA GA Grady
March 2001 and beyond sequential order
 153 Parula americana             Northern Parula                 -- Mar 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 154 Troglodytes aedon            House Wren                      -- Mar 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 155 Sterna forsteri              Forster's Tern                  -- Mar 2001 USA FL Taylor
 156 Plegadis chihi               White-faced Ibis                -- Mar 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 157 Dendroica dominica           Yellow-throated Warbler         -- Mar 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 158 Porzana carolina             Sora                            -- Mar 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 159 Limnothlypis swainsonii      Swainson's Warbler              -- Mar 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 160 Hirundo rustica              Barn Swallow                    -- Mar 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 161 Geothlypis trichas           Common Yellowthroat             24 Mar 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 162 Arenaria interpres           Ruddy Turnstone                 24 Mar 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 163 Accipiter cooperi            Cooper's Hawk                   24 Mar 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 164 Mniotilta varia              Black-and-white Warbler         -- Mar 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 165 Vireo olivaceus              Red-eyed Vireo                  28 Mar 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 166 Riparia riparia              Bank Swallow                    29 Mar 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 167 Passerina caerulea           Blue Grosbeak                   30 Mar 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 168 Passerculus sandwichensis    Savannah Sparrow                30 Mar 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 169 Protonotaria citrea          Prothonotary Warbler            30 Mar 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 170 Piranga rubra                Summer Tanager                  30 Mar 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 171 Tyrannus tyrannus            Eastern Kingbird                30 Mar 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 172 Aythya americana             Redhead                         30 Mar 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 173 Gallinago delicata           Wilson's Snipe                  30 Mar 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 174 Calidris pusilla             Semipalmated Sandpiper          30 Mar 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 175 Pluvialis squatarola         Black-bellied Plover            30 Mar 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 176 Wilsonia citrina             Hooded Warbler                  30 Mar 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 177 Aythya valisineria           Canvasback                      30 Mar 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 178 Charadrius semipalmatus      Semipalmated Plover              2 Apr 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 179 Rallus longirostris          Clapper Rail                     2 Apr 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 180 Carpodacus mexicanus         House Finch                      2 Apr 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 181 Haematopus palliatus         American Oystercatcher           2 Apr 2001 USA FL Franklin
 182 Petrochelidon pyrrhonota     Cliff Swallow                    2 Apr 2001 USA FL Franklin
 183 Charadrius alexanderinus     Snowy Plover                     2 Apr 2001 USA FL Franklin
 184 Sterna caspia                Caspian Tern                     2 Apr 2001 USA FL Franklin
 185 Tyrannus dominicensis        Grey Kingbird                   -- Apr 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 186 Accipiter striatus           Sharp-shinned Hawk              -- Apr 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 187 Buteo platypterus            Broad-winged Hawk                8 Apr 2001 USA GA Grady
 188 Myiarchus crinitus           Great Crested Flycatcher         8 Apr 2001 USA GA Grady
 189 Icterus spurius              Orchard Oriole                  10 Apr 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 190 Laterallus jamaicensis       Black Rail                      10 Apr 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 191 Dendroica cerulea            Cerulean Warbler                -- Apr 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 192 Ammodramus maritimus         Seaside Sparrow                 -- Apr 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 193 Numenius phaeopus            Whimbrel                        -- Apr 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 194 Calidris himantopus          Stilt Sandpiper                 -- Apr 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 195 Calidris alpina              Dunlin                          -- Apr 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 196 Dendroica petechia           Yellow Warbler                  -- Apr 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 197 Dendroica tigrina            Cape May Warbler                -- Apr 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 198 Rallus limicola              Virginia Rail                   -- Apr 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 199 Stelgidopteryx serripennis   Northern Rough-winged Swallow   -- Apr 2001 USA FL Leon
 200 Picoides borealis            Red-cockaded Woodpecker         -- Apr 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 201 Dendroica striata            Blackpoll Warbler               -- Apr 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 202 Coccyzus americanus          Yellow-billed Cuckoo            Spring 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 203 Icteria virens               Yellow-breasted Chat             5 May 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 204 Actitis macularius           Spotted Sandpiper                5 May 2001 USA FL Leon
 205 Tringa solitaria             Solitary Sandpiper               5 May 2001 USA FL Leon
 206 Setophaga ruticilla          American Redstart               11 May 2001 USA FL Pasco
 207 Nyctanassa violacea          Yellow-crowned Night-Heron      12 May 2001 USA FL Pasco
 208 Sterna sandvicensis          Sandwich Tern                   12 May 2001 USA FL Pinellas
 209 Pluvialis dominica           American Golden-Plover          12 May 2001 USA FL Pinellas
 210 Larus heermanni              Heermann's Gull                 12 May 2001 USA FL Pinellas
 211 Seiurus noveboracensis       Northern Waterthrush            12 May 2001 USA FL Pinellas
 212 Oporornis agilis             Connecticut Warbler             12 May 2001 USA FL Pinellas
 213 Dendroica caerulescens       Black-throated Blue Warbler     12 May 2001 USA FL Pinellas
 214 Ixobrychus exilis            Least Bittern                   -- May 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 215 Oporornis formosus           Kentucky Warbler                -- May 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 216 Dendroica magnolia           Magnolia Warbler                -- Jun 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 217 Hylocichla mustelina         Wood Thrush                     -- Jul 2001 USA FL Leon
 218 Sitta carolinensis           White-breasted Nuthatch         -- Jul 2001 USA FL Leon
 219 Contopus virens              Eastern Wood-Pewee              12 Aug 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 220 Recurvirostra americana      American Avocet                 17 Aug 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 221 Chlidonias niger             Black Tern                      26 Aug 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 222 Empidonax minimus            Least Flycatcher                15 Sep 2001 USA GA Grady
 223 Icterus galbula              Baltimore Oriole                17 Sep 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 224 Vireo flavifrons             Yellow-throated Vireo           18 Sep 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 225 Catharus ustulatus           Swainson's Thrush               24 Sep 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 226 Falco peregrinus             Peregrine Falcon                28 Sep 2001 USA FL Franklin
 227 Dendroica discolor           Prairie Warbler                 28 Sep 2001 USA FL Franklin
 228 Tyrannus verticalis          Western Kingbird                30 Sep 2001 USA FL Franklin
 229 Catharus minimus             Grey-cheeked Thrush              1 Oct 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 230 Calidris melanotos           Pectoral Sandpiper               5 Oct 2001 USA FL Leon
 231 Vireo gilvus                 Warbling Vireo                   7 Oct 2001 USA FL Leon
 232 Calidris bairdii             Baird's Sandpiper               11 Oct 2001 USA FL Leon
 233 Limosa fedoa                 Marbled Godwit                  13 Oct 2001 USA FL Gulf
 234 Oxyura jamaicensis           Ruddy Duck                      15 Oct 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 235 Podiceps nigricollis         Eared Grebe                     15 Oct 2001 USA FL Leon
 236 Philomachus pugnax           Ruff                            15 Oct 2001 USA FL Leon
 237 Calidris mauri               Western Sandpiper               15 Oct 2001 USA FL Leon
 238 Pheucticus ludovicianus      Rose-breasted Grosbeak          17 Oct 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 239 Limnodromus scolopaceus      Long-billed Dowitcher           17 Oct 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 240 Vireo solitarius             Blue-headed Vireo               19 Oct 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 241 Regulus satrapa              Golden-crowned Kinglet          20 Oct 2001 USA FL Leon
 242 Calidris canutus             Red Knot                         5 Nov 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 243 Chen caerulescens            Snow Goose                      12 Nov 2001 USA FL Jackson
 244 Junco hyemalis               Dark-eyed Junco                 12 Nov 2001 USA FL Jackson
 245 Tyrannus melancholicus       Tropical Kingbird               17 Nov 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 246 Larus marinus                Great Black-backed Gull          1 Dec 2001 USA FL Duval
 247 Morus bassanus               Northern Gannet                  1 Dec 2001 USA FL Duval
 248 Larus fuscus                 Lesser Black-backed Gull         1 Dec 2001 USA FL Duval
 249 Aythya collaris              Ring-necked Duck                 8 Dec 2001 USA FL Leon
 250 Euphagus carolinus           Rusty Blackbird                 13 Dec 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 251 Euphagus cyanocephalus       Brewer's Blackbird              13 Dec 2001 USA FL Wakulla
 252 Molothrus aeneus             Bronzed Cowbird                 16 Dec 2001 USA FL Franklin
 253 Podiceps auritus             Horned Grebe                     1 Jan 2002 USA FL Wakulla
 254 Crotophaga sulcirostris      Groove-billed Ani                1 Jan 2002 USA FL Franklin
 255 Selasphorus rufus            Rufous Hummingbird               5 Jan 2002 USA FL Leon
 256 Pooecetes gramineus          Vesper Sparrow                  11 Jan 2002 USA FL Wakulla
 257 Selasphorus sasin            Allen's Hummingbird             12 Jan 2002 USA FL Franklin
 258 Cygnus columbianus           Tundra Swan                     16 Jan 2002 USA FL Leon
 259 Vermivora celata             Orange-crowned Warbler          16 Feb 2002 USA FL Wakulla
 260 Larus thayeri                Thayer's Gull                   18 Feb 2002 USA FL Leon
 261 Passerella iliaca            Fox Sparrow                     20 Feb 2002 USA FL Wakulla
 262 Ammodramus henslowii         Henslow's Sparrow               23 Feb 2002 USA FL Wakulla
 263 Aimophila aestivalis         Bachman's Sparrow               25 Mar 2002 USA FL Wakulla
 264 Cistothorus platensis        Sedge Wren                      27 Mar 2002 USA FL Wakulla
 265 Larus hyperboreus            Glaucous Gull                   10 Apr 2002 USA FL Franklin
 266 Helmitheros vermivorum       Worm-eating Warbler             13 Apr 2002 USA FL Franklin
 267 Empidonax virescens          Acadian Flycatcher              14 Apr 2002 USA FL Wakulla
 268 Ammodramus savannarum        Grasshopper Sparrow             19 Apr 2002 USA FL Wakulla
 269 Spizella pallida             Clay-colored Sparrow            22 Apr 2002 USA FL Franklin
 270 Molothrus bonariensis        Shiny Cowbird                    6 May 2002 USA FL Wakulla
 271 Calidris fuscicollis         White-rumped Sandpiper          15 May 2002 USA FL Wakulla
 272 Seiurus motacilla            Louisiana Waterthrush            2 Aug 2002 USA FL Wakulla
 273 Phalaropus tricolor          Wilson's Phalarope              17 Aug 2002 USA FL Wakulla
 274 Bartramia longicauda         Upland Sandpiper                29 Aug 2002 USA FL Leon
 275 Dendroica fusca              Blackburnian Warbler            14 Sep 2002 USA FL Wakulla
 276 Coccyzus erythropthalmus     Black-billed Cuckoo             14 Sep 2002 USA FL Wakulla
 277 Catharus fuscescens          Veery                           18 Sep 2002 USA FL Franklin
 278 Vermivora pinus              Blue-winged Warbler             24 Sep 2002 USA FL Wakulla
 279 Dendroica pensylvanica       Chestnut-sided Warbler          25 Sep 2002 USA FL Wakulla
 280 Empidonax flaviventris       Yellow-bellied Flycatcher       25 Sep 2002 USA FL Wakulla
 281 Vermivora peregrina          Tennessee Warbler                7 Oct 2002 USA FL Wakulla
 282 Limosa haemastica            Hudsonian Godwit                15 Oct 2002 USA FL Leon
 283 Dendrocygna autumnalis       Black-bellied Whistling-Duck     2 Nov 2002 USA FL Alachua
 284 Zonotrichia leucophrys       White-crowned Sparrow            7 Nov 2002 USA FL Wakulla
 285 Melanitta fusca              White-winged Scoter              9 Nov 2002 USA FL Wakulla
 286 Melanitta perspicillata      Surf Scoter                      9 Nov 2002 USA FL Wakulla
 287 Charadrius melodus           Piping Plover                   11 Nov 2002 USA FL Franklin
 288 Chordeiles acutipennis       Lesser Nighthawk                23 Nov 2002 USA FL Wakulla
 289 Clangula hyemalis            Long-tailed Duck                 2 Dec 2002 USA FL Wakulla
 290 Anas rubripes                American Black Duck             10 Dec 2002 USA FL Wakulla
 291 Certhia americana            Brown Creeper                    6 Jan 2003 USA FL Wakulla
 292 Asio flammeus                Short-eared Owl                  4 Feb 2003 USA FL Wakulla
 293 Stellula calliope            Calliope Hummingbird            26 Dec 2003 USA FL Alachua
 294 Cynanthus latirostris        Broad-billed Hummingbird        26 Dec 2003 USA FL Alachua
 295 Selasphorus platycercus      Broad-tailed Hummingbird         2 Jan 2004 USA FL Escambia
 296 Gavia pacifica               Pacific Loon                     2 Jan 2004 USA FL Escambia
 297 Troglodytes troglodytes      Winter Wren                      4 Jan 2004 USA FL Leon
 298 Piranga ludoviciana          Western Tanager                 12 Jan 2004 USA FL Leon
 299 Chen rossii                  Ross's Goose                    25 Jan 2004 USA FL Leon
 300 Phalacrocorax carbo          Great Cormorant                 16 Mar 2004 USA FL Franklin
 301 Tyrannus forficatus          Scissor-tailed Flycatcher       18 Apr 2004 USA FL Franklin
 302 Dolichonyx oryzivorus        Bobolink                         8 May 2004 USA FL Franklin
 303 Dendroica virens             Black-throated Green Warbler    15 Oct 2004 USA FL Franklin
 304 Spiza americana              Dickcissel                      20 Oct 2004 USA FL Franklin
 305 Oporornis philadelphia       Mourning Warbler                 2 Nov 2004 USA FL Franklin
 306 Carduelis pinus              Pine Siskin                     16 Nov 2004 USA FL Wakulla
 307 Sitta canadensis             Red-breasted Nuthatch           14 Dec 2004 USA FL Wakulla
 308 Larus pipixcan               Franklin's Gull                 19 Oct 2005 USA FL Wakulla
 309 Tyrannus savana              Fork-tailed Flycatcher           2 Jan 2006 USA FL Orange
 310 Amazilia yucatanensis        Buff-bellied Hummingbird         9 Jan 2006 USA FL Leon
 311 Melanitta nigra              Black Scoter                    19 Jan 2006 USA FL Franklin
 312 Archilochus alexandri        Black-chinned Hummingbird       22 Feb 2006 USA FL Leon