ABA AREA
Species Total: 305*

ABA Subareas
United States
305 species
Lower 48
305 species
Florida
304 species
Georgia
111 species
Alabama
29 species
So. Carolina
1 species

* – My ABA list is one less than my non-ABA USA list, because the only Florida Scrub-Jays I have seen are part of an reintroduction project and are not ABA countable.

ANSERIFORMES
ANATIDAE [Waterfowl]
 Dencrocygninae [Whistling-Ducks]
1_X_ Black-bellied Whistling-Duck (Dendrocygna autumnalis)
1___ Fulvous Whistling-Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
 Anserinae [Geese and Swans]
4___ Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
5___ Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
1_X_ Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
5___ Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
2___ Emperor Goose (Chen canagica)
1_X_ Snow Goose (Chen caerulescens)
1_X_ Ross's Goose (Chen rossii)
1_X_ Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
1___ Brant (Branta bernicla)
4___ Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
1___ Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
1___ Trumpeter Swan (Cygnus buccinator)
1_X_ Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
4___ Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
 Anatinae [Ducks]
 _X_ Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
1_X_ Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
1_X_ Gadwall (Anas strepera)
5___ Falcated Duck (Anas falcata)
1___ Eurasian Wigeon (Anas penelope)
1_X_ American Wigeon (Anas americana)
1_X_ American Black Duck (Anas rubripes)
1_X_ Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
1___ Mottled Duck (Anas fulvigula)
5___ Spot-billed Duck (Anas poecilorhyncha)
1_X_ Blue-winged Teal (Anas discors)
1___ Cinnamon Teal (Anas cyanoptera)
1_X_ Northern Shoveler (Anas clypeata)
4___ White-cheeked Pintail (Anas bahamensis)
1_X_ Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
4___ Garganey (Anas querquedula)
5___ Bakial Teal (Anas formosa)
1_X_ Green-winged Teal (Anas crecca carolinensis)
1_X_ Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
1_X_ Redhead (Aythya americana)
4___ Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
1_X_ Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
3___ Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
1_X_ Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
1_X_ Lesser Scaup (Aythya affnis)
2___ Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
3___ Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
1___ King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
1___ Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
1___ Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
6___ Labrador Duck (Camptorhynchus labradorius)
1_X_ Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
1_X_ White-winged Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 
1___ Black Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
1_X_ Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
1_X_ Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
1_X_ Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
1___ Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica)
4___ Smew (Mergellus albellus)
1_X_ Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
1___ Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
1_X_ Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
4___ Masked Duck (Nomonyx dominicus)
1_X_ Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
GALLIFORMES
CRACIDAE [Guans]
2___ Plain Chachalaca (Ortalis vetula)
PHASIANIDAE [Upland Fowl]
 Phasianinae [Old World Fowl]
1___ Chukar (Alectoris chukar)
5___ Himalayan Snowcock (Tetraogallus himalayus)
1___ Gray Partridge (Perdix perdix)
1___ Ring-necked Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
 Tetraoninae [New World Grouse]
2___ Ruffed Grouse (Bonasa umbellus)
2___ Greater Sage-Grouse (Centrocercus urophasianus)
2___ Gunnison Sage-Grouse (Centrocercus minimus)
2___ Spruce Grouse (Falcipenis canadensis)
1___ Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus)
1___ Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus mutus)
2___ White-tailed Ptarmigan (Lagopus leucurus)
1___ Blue Grouse (Dendragapus obscurus)
2___ Sharp-tailed Grouse (Tympanuchus phasianellus)
2___ Greater Prairie-Chicken (Tympanuchus cupido)
2___ Lesser Prairie-Chicken (Tympanuchus pallidicinctus)
 Meleagridinae [Turkeys]
1_X_ Wild Turkey (Meleagris gallopavo)
ODONTOPHORIDAE [New World Quail]
2___ Mountain Quail (Oreortyx pictus)
1___ Scaled Quail (Callipepla squamata)
1___ California Quail (Callipepla californica)
1___ Gambel's Quail (Callipepla gambelii)
1_X_ Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
2___ Montezuma Quail (Cyrtonyx montezumae)
GAVIIFORMES
GAVIIDAE [Loons]
1_X_ Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
4___ Arctic Loon (Gavia artica)
1_X_ Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
1_X_ Common Loon (Gavia immer)
2___ Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
PODICIPEDIFORMES
PODICIPEDIDAE [Grebes]
2___ Least Grebe (Tachybaptus dominicus)
1_X_ Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps)
1_X_ Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
1___ Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
1_X_ Eared Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
1___ Western Grebe (Aechmophorus occidentalis)
1___ Clark's Grebe (Aechmophorus clarkii)
PROCELLARIIFORMES
DIOMEDEIDAE [Albatrosses]
4___ Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
5___ Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
5___ Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
5___ Wandering Albatross (Diomedea exulans)
4___ Laysan Albatross (Phoebastria immutabilis)
3___ Black-footed Albatross (Phoebastria nigripes)
4___ Short-tailed Albatross (Phoebastria albatrus)
PROCELLARIIDAE [Petrels and Shearwaters]
2___ Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
5___ Herald Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
4___ Murphy's Petrel (Pterodroma ultima)
4___ Mottled Petrel (Pterodroma inexpectata)
 ___ Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
3___ Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
 ___ Fea's Petrel/Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma feae/P. madeira)
 ___ "Dark-rumped Petrel" complex (Pterdroma phaeopygia/sandwichensis)
4___ Cook's Petrel (Pterodroma cookii)
5___ Stejneger's Petrel (Pterodroma longirostris)
5___ Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
5___ Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
2___ Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea)
2___ Pink-footed Shearwater (Puffinus creatopus)
3___ Flesh-footed Shearwater (Puffinus carneipes)
2___ Greater Shearwater (Puffinus gravis)
5___ Wedge-tailed Shearwater (Puffinus pacificus)
3___ Buller's Shearwater (Puffinus bulleri)
1___ Sooty Shearwater (Puffinus griseus)
2___ Short-tailed Shearwater (Puffinus tenuirostris)
2___ Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
2___ Black-vented Shearwater (Puffinus opisthomelas)
2___ Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
5___ Little Shearwater (Puffinus assimilis)
HYDROBATIDAE [Storm-Petrels]
2___ Wilson's Storm-Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
4___ White-faced Storm-Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
5___ European Storm-Petrel (Hydobates pelagicus)
2___ Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel (Oceanodroma furcata)
2___ Leach's Storm-Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
2___ Ashy Storm-Petrel (Oceanodroma homochroa)
4___ Band-rumped Storm-Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
5___ Wedge-rumped Storm-Petrel (Oceanodroma tethys)
2___ Black Storm-Petrel (Oceanodroma melania)
4___ Least Storm-Petrel (Oceanodroma microsoma)
PELECANIFORMES
PHAETHONTIDAE [Tropicbirds]
4___  53. White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus) 
4___  54. Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
5___  55. Red-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon rubricauda)
SULIDAE Boobies and Gannets]
3___  56. Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
4___  57. Blue-footed Booby (Sula nebouxii)
3___  58. Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
4___  59. Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
1_X_  60. Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
PELECANIDAE [Pelicans]
1_X_  61. American White Pelican (Pelecanus erythrorhynchos)
1_X_  62. Brown Pelican (Pelecanus occidentalis)
PHALACROCORACIDAE [Cormorants]
1___  63. Brandt's Cormorant (Phalacrocorax penicillatus)
1___  64. Neotropic Cormorant (Phalacrocorax brasilianus)
1_X_  65. Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
1_X_  66. Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
2___  67. Red-faced Cormorant (Phalacrocorax urile)
1___  68. Pelagic Cormorant (Phalacrocorax pelagicus)
ANHINGIDAE [Darters]
1_X_  69. Anhinga (Anhinga anhinga)
FREGATIDAE [Frigatebirds]
1_X_  70. Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
5___  71. Great Frigatebird (Fregata minor)
5___  72. Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
CICONIIFORMES
ARDEIDAE [Herons]
1_X_  73. American Bittern (Botarus lentiginosus)
5___  74. Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
1_X_  75. Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
1_X_  76. Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
 _X_     "Great White Heron" (A. h. occidentalis)
1_X_  77. Great Egret (Ardea alba)
5___  78. Chinese Egret (Egretta eulophotes)
5___  79. Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
5___  80. Western Reef-Heron (Egretta gularis)
1_X_  81. Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
1_X_  82. Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
1_X_  83. Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
1_X_  84. Reddish Egret (Egretta rufescens)
1_X_  85. Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
 ___  86. Chinese Pond-Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
1_X_  87. Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
1_X_  88. Black-crowned Night-Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
1_X_  89. Yellow-crowned Night-Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
THRESKIORNITHIDAE [Ibises and Spoonbills]
 Threskiornithinae [Ibises]
1_X_  90. White Ibis (Eudocimus albus)
5___  91. Scarlet Ibis (Eudocimus ruber)
1_X_  92. Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
1_X_  93. White-faced Ibis (Plegadis chihi)
 Plataleinae [Spoonbills]
1_X_  94. Roseate Spoonbill (Platalea ajaja)
CICONIIDAE [Storks]
5___  95. Jabiru (Jabiru mycteria)
1_X_  96. Wood Stork (Mycteria americana)
CATHARTIDAE [New World Vultures]
1_X_  97. Black Vulture (Coragyps atratus)
1_X_  98. Turkey Vulture (Cathartes aura)
 ___  99. California Condor (Gymnogyps californianus)
PHOENICOPTERIFORMES
PHOENICOPTERIDAE [Flamingoes]
4___ 100. Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus ruber)
FALCONIFORMES
ACCIPITRIDAE [Hawks and Allies]
 Pandioninae [Ospreys]
1_X_ 161. Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
 Accipitrinae [Hawks and Eagles]
3___ 162. Hook-billed Kite (Chondrohierax uncinatus)
1_X_ 163. Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
1___ 164. White-tailed Kite (Elanus leucurus)
2___ 165. Snail Kite (Rostrhamus sociabilis)
1_X_ 166. Mississippi Kite (Ictina mississippiensis)
1_X_ 167. Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
4___ 168. White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
5___ 169. Steller's Sea-Eagle (Haliaeetus pelagicus)
1_X_ 170. Northern Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
1_X_ 171. Sharp-shinned Hawk (Accipiter striatus)
1_X_ 172. Cooper's Hawk (Accipiter cooperii)
1___ 173. Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
5___ 174. Crane Hawk (Geranospiza caerulescens)
1___ 175. Gray Hawk (Asturina nitida)
2___ 176. Common Black-hawk (Buteogallus anthracinus)
1___ 177. Harris's Hawk (Parabuteo unicinctus)
5___ 178. Roadside Hawk (Buteo magnirostris)
1_X_ 179. Red-shouldered Hawk (Buteo lineatus)
1_X_ 180. Broad-winged Hawk (Buteo platypterus)
2___ 181. Short-tailed Hawk (Buteo brachyurus)
1___ 182. Swainson's Hawk (Buteo swainsoni)
2___ 183. White-tailed Hawk (Buteo albicaudatus)
2___ 184. Zone-tailed Hawk (Buteo albonotatus)
1_X_ 185. Red-tailed Hawk (Buteo jamaicensis)
1___ 186. Ferruginous Hawk (Buteo regalis)
1___ 187. Rough-legged Hawk (Buteo lagopus)
1___ 188. Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
FALCONIDAE [Falcons and Allies]
 Micrasturinae [Forest-Falcons]
5___ 189. Collared Forest-Falcon (Micrastur semitorquatus)
 Caracarinae [Caracaras]
2___ 190. Crested Caracara (Caracara cheriway)
 Falconinae [Falcons]
5___ 191. Eurasian Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
1_X_ 192. American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
2_X_ 193. Merlin (Falco columbarius)
5___ 194. Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
5___ 195. Aplomado Falcon (Falco femoralis)
3___ 196. Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
2_X_ 197. Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
1___ 198. Prairie Falcon (Falco mexicanus)
GRUIFORMES
RALLIDAE [Rails and Gallinules]
3___ 222. Yellow Rail (Coturnicops noveboracensis)
3_X_ 223. Black Rail (Laterallus jamaicensis)
5___ 224. Corn Crake (Crex crex)
2_X_ 225. Clapper Rail (Rallus longirostris)
2_X_ 226. King Rail (Rallus elegans)
1_X_ 227. Virginia Rail (Rallus limicola)
1_X_ 228. Sora (Porzana carolina)
5___ 229. Paint-billed Crake (Neocrex erythrops)
5___ 230. Spotted Rail (Pardirallus maculatus)
1_X_ 231. Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
1_X_ 232. Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
5___ 233. Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
1_X_ 234. American Coot (Fulica americana)
ARAMIDAE [Limpkin]
2_X_ 235. Limpkin (Aramus guarauna)
GRUIDAE [Cranes]
 Gruinae
1_X_ 236. Sandhill Crane (Grus canadensis)
5___ 237. Common Crane (Grus grus)
2___ 238. Whooping Crane (Grus americana)
CHARADRIIFORMES
BURHINIDAE [Thick-knees]
5___ 239. Double-striped Thick-knee (Burhinus bistriatus)
CHARADRIIDAE [Plovers and Allies]
 Vanellinae [Lapwings]
5___ 240. Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
 Charadriinae [Plovers]
1_X_ 241. Black-bellied Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
5___ 242. European Golden-Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
1_X_ 243. American Golden-Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
1___ 244. Pacific Golden-Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
4___ 245. Mongolian Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
5___ 246. Collared Plover (Charadrius collaris)
1_X_ 247. Snowy Plover (Charadrius alexanderinus)
1_X_ 248. Wilson's Plover (Charadrius wilsonia)
4___ 249. Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
1_X_ 250. Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
1_X_ 251. Piping Plover (Charadrius melodus)
5___ 252. Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
1_X_ 253. Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
2___ 254. Mountain Plover (Charadrius montanus)
4___ 255. Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
HAEMATOPODIDAE [Oystercatchers]
5___ 256. Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
1_X_ 257. American Oystercatcher (Haematopus palliatus)
1___ 258. Black Oystercatcher (Haematopus bachmani)
RECURVIROSTRIDAE [Stilts and Avocets]
5___ 259. Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
1_X_ 260. Black-necked Stilt (Himantopus mexicanus)
1_X_ 261. American Avocet (Recurvirostra americana)
JACANIDAE [Jacanas]
4___ 262. Northern Jacana (Jacana spinosa)
SCOLOPACIDAE [Sandpipers and Allies]
 Scolopacinae [Sandpipers]
4___ 263. Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
1_X_ 264. Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
1_X_ 265. Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
5___ 266. Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
 ___ 267. Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
4___ 268. Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
4___ 269. Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
5___ 270. Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
1_X_ 271. Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
1_X_ 272. Willet [Eastern] (Catoptrophorus semipalmatus semipalmatus)
 _X      "Western Willet" (C. s. inornatus)
1___ 273. Wandering Tattler (Heteroscelus incanus)
4___ 274. Gray-tailed Tattler (Heteroscelus brevipes)
4___ 275. Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
1_X_ 276. Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularia)
4___ 277. Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
1_X_ 278. Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
5___ 279. Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
5___ 280. Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
1_X_ 281. Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
4___ 282. Bristle-thighed Curlew (Numenius tahitiensis)
5___ 283. Far Eastern Curlew (Numenius madagascariensis)
5___ 284. Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
5___ 285. Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
1___ 286. Long-billed Curlew (Numenius americanus)
4___ 287. Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
1_X_ 288. Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
3___ 289. Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
1_X_ 290. Marbled Godwit (Limosa fedoa)
1_X_ 291. Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
1___ 292. Black Turnstone (Arenaria melanocephala)
1___ 293. Surfbird (Aphriza virgata)
5___ 294. Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
1_X_ 295. Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
1_X_ 296. Sanderling (Calidris alba)
1_X_ 297. Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
1_X_ 298. Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
4___ 299. Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
4___ 300. Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
4___ 301. Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
4___ 302. Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
1_X_ 303. Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
1_X_ 304. White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
1_X_ 305. Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
1_X_ 306. Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
3___ 307. Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
1___ 308. Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
1___ 309. Rock Sandpiper (Calidris ptilocnemis)
1_X_ 310. Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
4___ 311. Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
1_X_ 312. Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
5___ 313. Spoonbill Sandpiper (Eurynorhynchus pygmeus)
5___ 314. Broad-billed Sandpiper (Limicola falcinellus)
1___ 315. Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Tryngites subruficollis)
3_X_ 316. Ruff (Philomachus pugnax)
1_X_ 317. Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
1_X_ 318. Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
5___ 319. Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
 ___ 320. Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
1_X_ 321. Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
5___ 322. Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
5___ 323. Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
1_X_ 324. American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
 Phalaropodinae [Phalaropes]
1_X_ 325. Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
1___ 326. Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
2___ 327. Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
LARIDAE [Larids]
 Stercorariinae [Skuas]
3___ 328. Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
3___ 329. South Polar Skua (Stercorarius macccormicki)
2___ 330. Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
2___ 331. Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
2___ 332. Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
 Larinae [Gulls]
1_X_ 333. Laughing Gull (Larus atricilla)
1___ 334. Franklin's Gull (Larus pipixcan)
3___ 335. Little Gull (Larus minutus)
1___ 336. Black-headed Gull (Larus ridibundus)
1_X_ 337. Bonaparte's Gull (Larus philadelphia)
1_X_ 338. Heermann's Gull (Larus heermanni)
 ___ 339. Black-tailed Gull (Larus crassirostris)
1___ 340. Mew Gull (Larus canus)
1_X_ 341. Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
1___ 342. California Gull (Larus californicus)
1_X_ 343. Herring Gull (Larus argentatis)
5___ 344. Yellow-legged Gull (Larus cachinnans)
2_X_ 345. Thayer's Gull (Larus thayeri)
2___ 346. Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
3_X_ 347. Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
4___ 348. Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
3___ 349. Yellow-footed Gull (Larus livens)
1___ 350. Western Gull (Larus occidentalis)
 ___ 351. Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
1_X_ 352. Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperborus)
1_X_ 353. Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
4___ 354. Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
2___ 355. Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
1___ 356. Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
2___ 357. Red-legged Kittiwake (Rissa brevirostris)
3___ 358. Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
2___ 359. Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
 Sterninae [Terns]
1_X_ 360. Gull-billed Tern (Sterna nilotica)
1_X_ 361. Caspian Tern (Sterna caspia)
1_X_ 362. Royal Tern (Sterna maxima)
2___ 363. Elegant Tern (Sterna elegans)
1_X_ 364. Sandwich Tern (Sterna sandvicensis)
2___ 365. Roseate Tern (Sterna dougalli)
1_X_ 366. Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
1___ 367. Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
1_X_ 368. Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
1_X_ 369. Least Tern (Sterna antillarum)
2___ 370. Aleutian Tern (Sterna aleutica)
3___ 371. Bridled Tern (Sterna anaethetus)
2___ 372. Sooty Tern (Sterna fuscata)
5___ 373. Large-billed Tern (Phaetusa simplex)
5___ 374. White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
1___ 375. Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybridus)
1_X_ 376. Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
3___ 377. Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
4___ 378. Black Noddy (Anous minutus)
 Rynchopinae [Skimmers]
1_X_ 379. Black Skimmer (Rynchops niger)
ALCIDAE [Alcids]
2___ 380. Dovekie (Alle alle)
1___ 381. Common Murre (Uria aalge)
2___ 382. Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
2___ 383. Razorbill (Alca torda)
6___ 384. Great Auk (Pinguinus impennis)
2___ 385. Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
1___ 386. Pigeon Guillemot (Cepphus columba)
1___ 387. Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
1___ 388. Marbled Murrelet (Brachyramphus marmoratus)
2___ 389. Kittlitz's Murrelet (Brachyramphus brevirostris)
2___ 390. Xantus's Murrelet (Synthliboramphus hypoleucus)
4___ 391. Craveri's Murrelet (Synthliboramphus craveri)
2___ 392. Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
2___ 393. Cassin's Auklet (Ptychoramphus aleuticus)
2___ 394. Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
2___ 395. Least Auklet (Aethia pusilla)
4___ 396. Whiskered Auklet (Aethia pygmaea)
2___ 397. Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
1___ 398. Rhinoceros Auklet (Cerorhinca monocerata)
2___ 399. Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
2___ 400. Horned Puffin (Fratercula corniculata)
1___ 401. Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
COLUMBIFORMES
COLUMBIDAE [Pigeons and Doves]
1_X_ 402. Rock Dove (Columba livia)
5___ 403. Scaly-naped Pigeon (Columba squamosa)
1_X_ 404. White-crowned Pigeon (Columba leucocephala)
3___ 405. Red-billed Pigeon (Columba flavirostris)
1___ 406. Band-tailed Pigeon (Columba fasciata)
5___ 407. Oriental Turtle-Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
1_X_ 408. Eurasian Collared-Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
1___ 409. Spotted Dove (Streptopelia chinensis)
1_X_ 410. White-winged Dove (Zenaida asiatica)
5___ 411. Zenaida Dove (Zenaida aurita)
1_X_ 412. Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
6___ 413. Passenger Pigeon (Ectopistes migratorius)
1___ 414. Inca Dove (Columbina inca)
1_X_ 415. Common Ground-Dove (Columbina passerina)
4___ 416. Ruddy Ground-Dove (Columbina talpacoti)
2___ 417. White-tipped Dove (Leptotila verreauxi)
5___ 418. Key West Quail-Dove (Geotrygon chrysia)
5___ 419. Ruddy Quail-Dove (Geotrygon montana)
PSITTACIFORMES
PSITTACIDAE [Parrots and Parakeets]
 Platycercinae [Australian Parrots]
2___ 420. Budgerigar (Melopsittacus undulatus)
 Arinae [New World Parrots]
1_X_ 421. Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus)
6___ 422. Carolina Parakeet (Conuropsis carolinensis)
 ___ 423. Green Parakeet (Aratinga holochroa)
5___ 424. Thick-billed Parrot (Rhynchopsitta pachyrhyncha)
2___ 425. White-winged Parakeet (Brotogeris versicolurus)
2___ 426. Red-crowned Parrot (Amazona viridigenalis)
CUCULIFORMES
CUCULIDAE [Cuckoos and Allies]
 Cuculinae [Old World Cuckoos
5___ 427. Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
5___ 428. Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus saturatus)
 Coccyzinae [New World Cuckoos]
1_X_ 429. Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
1_X_ 430. Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
3___ 431. Mangrove Cuckoo (Coccyzus minor)
 Neomorphinae [Ground-Cuckoos]
1___ 432. Greater Roadrunner (Geococcyx californianus)
 Crotophaginae [Anis]
2___ 433. Smooth-billed Ani (Crotophaga ani)
2_X_ 434. Groove-billed Ani (Crotophaga sulcirostris)
STRIGIFORMES
TYTONIDAE [Barn and Grass Owls]
2_X_ 435. Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
STRIGIDAE [Typical Owls]
2___ 436. Flammulated Owl (Otus flammeolus)
5___ 437. Oriental Scops-Owl (Otus sunia)
2___ 438. Western Screech-Owl (Otus kennicottii)
2_X_ 439. Eastern Screech-Owl (Otus asio)
2___ 440. Whiskered Screech-Owl (Otus trichopsis)
1_X_ 441. Great Horned Owl (Bubo virginianus)
2___ 442. Snowy Owl (Nyctea scandiaca)
2___ 443. Northern Hawk Owl (Surnia ulula)
2___ 444. Northern Pygmy-Owl (Glaucidium gnoma)
3___ 445. Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl (Glaucidium brasilianum)
2___ 446. Elf Owl (Micrathene whitneyi)
1_X_ 447. Burrowing Owl [Florida] (Athene cunicularia floridana)
5___ 448. Mottled Owl (Ciccaba virgata)
2___ 449. Spotted Owl (Strix occidentalis)
1_X_ 450. Barred Owl (Strix varia)
3___ 451. Great Gray Owl (Strix nebulosa)
2___ 452. Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
 ___ 453. Stygian Owl (Asio stygius)
2_X_ 454. Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
3___ 455. Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
2___ 456. Northern Saw-whet Owl (Aegolius acadicus)
CAPRIMULGIFORMES
CAPRIMULGIDAE [Goatsuckers]
 Chordeilinae [Nighthawks]
1_X_ 457. Lesser Nighthawk (Chordeiles acutipennis)
1_X_ 458. Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
3___ 459. Antillean Nighthawk (Chordeiles gundlachii)
 Caprimulginae [Nightjars]
2___ 460. Common Pauraque (Nyctidromus albicollis)
2___ 461. Common Poorwill (Phalaenoptilus nuttallii)
2_X_ 462. Chuck-will's-widow (Caprimulgus carolinensis)
4___ 463. Buff-collared Nightjar (Caprimulgus ridgwayi)
2_X_ 464. Whip-poor-will [Northern] (Caprimulgus vociferus vociferus)
5___ 465. Jungle Nightjar (Caprimulgus indicus)
APODIFORMES
APODIDAE [Swifts]
 Cypseloidinae
2___ 466. Black Swift (Cypseloides niger) 
5___ 467. White-collared Swift (Streptoprocne zonaris)
 Chaeturinae
1_X_ 468. Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
1___ 469. Vaux's Swift (Chaetura vauxi)
5___ 470. White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
 Apodinae
5___ 471. Common Swift (Apus apus)
5___ 472. Fork-tailed Swift (Apus pacificus)
1___ 473. White-throated Swift (Aeronautes saxatalis)
5___ 474. Antillean Palm-Swift (Tachornis phoenicobia)
TROCHILIDAE [Hummingbirds]
 Trochilinae [Typical Hummingbirds]
4___ 475. Green Violet-Ear (Colibri thalassinus)
5___ 476. Green-breasted Mango (Anthracothorax prevostii)
2_X_ 477. Broad-billed Hummingbird (Cynanthus latirostris)
4___ 478. White-eared Hummingbird (Hylocharis leucotis)
5___ 479. Xantus's Hummingbird (Hylocharis xantusii)
4___ 480. Berylline Hummingbird (Amazilia beryllina)
2___ 481. Buff-bellied Hummingbird (Amazilia yucatanensis)
5___ 482. Cinnamon Hummingbird (Amazilia rutila)
3___ 483. Violet-crowned Hummingbird (Amazilia violiceps)
2___ 484. Blue-throated Hummingbird (Lampornis clemenciae)
2___ 485. Magnificent Hummingbird (Eugenes fulgens)
4___ 486. Plain-capped Starthroat (Heliomaster constantii)
5___ 487. Bahama Woodstar (Calliphlox evelynae)
2___ 488. Lucifer Hummingbird (Calothorax lucifer)
1_X_ 489. Ruby-throated Hummingbird (Archilochus colubris)
1___ 490. Black-chinned Hummingbird (Archilochus alexandri)
1___ 491. Anna's Hummingbird (Calypte anna)
1___ 492. Costa's Hummingbird (Calypte costae)
1_X_ 493. Calliope Hummingbird (Stellula calliope)
5___ 494. Bumblebee Hummingbird (Atthis heloisa)
1_X_ 495. Broad-tailed Humminbird (Selasphorus platycercus)
1_X_ 496. Rufous Hummingbird (Selasphorus rufus)
1_X_ 497. Allen's Hummingbird (Selasphorus sasin)
TROGONIFORMES
TROGONIDAE [Trogons and Quetzals]
 Trogoninae
3___ 498. Elegant Trogon (Trogon elegans)
5___ 499. Eared Quetzal (Euptilotis neoxenus)
UPUPIFORMES
UPUPIDAE [Hoopoes]
5___ 500. Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
CORACIIFORMES
ALCEDINIDAE [Kingfishers]
 Cerylinae
2___ 501. Ringed Kingfisher (Ceryle torquata)
1_X_ 502. Belted Kingfisher (Ceryle alcyon)
2___ 503. Green Kingfisher (Chloroceryle americana)
PICIFORMES
PICIDAE [Wrynecks and Woodpeckers]
 Jynginae [Wrynecks]
5___ 504. Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
 Picinae [Woodpeckers]
1___ 505. Lewis's Woodpecker (Melanerpes lewis)
1_X_ 506. Red-headed Woodpecker (Melanerpes erythrocephalus)
1___ 507. Acorn Woodpecker (Melanerpes formicivorus)
1___ 508. Gila Woodpecker (Melanerpes uropygialis)
1___ 509. Golden-fronted Woodpecker (Melanerpes aurifrons)
1_X_ 510. Red-bellied Woodpecker (Melanerpes carolinus)
1___ 511. Williamson's Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus thyroideus)
1_X_ 512. Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
1___ 513. Red-naped Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus muchalis)
1___ 514. Red-breasted Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus ruber)
5___ 515. Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
1___ 516. Ladder-backed Woodpecker (Picoides scalaris)
1___ 517. Nuttall's Woodpecker (Picoides nuttallii)
1_X_ 518. Downy Woodpecker (Picoides pubescens)
1_X_ 519. Hairy Woodpecker (Picoides villosus)
1___ 520. Arizona Woodpecker (Picoides arizonae)
2_X_ 521. Red-cockaded Woodpecker (Picoides borealis)
1___ 522. White-headed Woodpecker (Picoides albolarvatus)
2___ 523. Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
1___ 524. Black-backed Woodpecker (Picoides arcticus)
1_X_ 525. Northern [Yellow-shafted] Flicker (Colaptes auratus auratus)
1___ 526. Gilded Flicker (Colaptes chrysoides)
1_X_ 527. Pileated Woodpecker (Dryocopus pileatus)
6___ 528. Ivory-billed Woodpecker (Campephilus principalis)
PASSERIFORMES
TYRANNIDAE [Tyrant Flycatchers]
 Elaeniinae [Elaenias]
2___ 529. Northern Beardless-Tyrannulet (Camptostoma imberbe)
5___ 530. Greenish Elaenia (Myiopagis viridicata)
5___ 531. Caribbean Elaenia (Elaenia martinica)
 Fluvicolinae [Typical Flycatchers]
5___ 532. Tufted Flycatcher (Mitrephanes phaeocercus)
1___ 533. Olive-sided Flycatcher (Contopus cooperi)
2___ 534. Greater Pewee (Contopus pertinax)
1___ 535. Western Wood-Pewee (Contopus sordidulus)
1_X_ 536. Eastern Wood-Pewee (Contopus virens)
1_X_ 537. Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
1_X_ 538. Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
1___ 539. Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
1___ 540. Willow Flycatcher (Empidonax trailii)
1_X_ 541. Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
1___ 542. Hammond's Flycatcher (Empidonax hammondii)
1___ 543. Gray Flycatcher (Empidonax wrightii)
1___ 544. Dusky Flycatcher (Empidonax oberholseri)
1___ 545. Pacific-slope Flycatcher (Empidonax difficilis)
1___ 546. Cordilleran Flycatcher (Empidonax occidentalis)
2___ 547. Buff-breasted Flycatcher (Empidonax fulvifrons)
1___ 548. Black Phoebe (Sayornis nigricans)
1_X_ 549. Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
1___ 550. Say's Phoebe (Sayornis saya)
1_X_ 551. Vermilion Flycatcher (Pyrocephalus rubinus)
 Tyranninae [Kingbirds]
2___ 552. Dusky-capped Flycatcher (Myiarchus tuberculifer)
1___ 553. Ash-throated Flycatcher (Myiarchus cinerascens)
5___ 554. Nutting's Flycatcher (Myiarchus nuttingi)
1_X_ 555. Great Crested Flycatcher (Myiarchus crinitus)
1___ 556. Brown-crested Flycatcher (Myiarchus tyrannulus)
5___ 557. La Sagra's Flycatcher (Myiarchus sagrae)
2___ 558. Great Kiskadee (Pitangus sulphuratus)
2___ 559. Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher (Myiodynastes luteiventris)
4___ 560. Piratic Flycatcher (Legatus leucophalus)
5___ 561. Variegated Flycatcher (Empidonomus varius)
2_X_ 562. Tropical Kingbird (Tyrannus melancholicus)
2___ 563. Couch's Kingbird (Tyrannus couchii)
1___ 564. Cassin's Kingbird (Tyrannus vociferans)
2___ 565. Thick-billed Kingbird (Tyrannus crassirostris)
1_X_ 566. Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
1_X_ 567. Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
2_X_ 568. Gray Kingbird (Tyrannus dominicensis)
5___ 569. Loggerhead Kingbird (Tyrannus caudifasciatus)
1_X_ 570. Scissor-tailed Flycatcher (Tyrannus forficatus)
4___ 571. Fork-tailed Flycatcher (Tyrannus savana)
 Genera INCERTAE SEDIS
2___ 572. Rose-throated Becard (Pachyramphus aglaiae)
5___ 573. Masked Tityra (Tityra semifasciata)
LANIIDAE [Shrikes]
5___ 574. Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
1_X_ 575. Loggerhead Shrike (Lanius ludovicianus)
1___ 576. Northern Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
VIREONIDAE [Vireos]
1_X_ 577. White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
5___ 578. Thick-billed Vireo (Vireo crassirostris)
1___ 579. Bell's Vireo (Vireo bellii)
2___ 580. Black-capped Vireo (Vireo atricapillus)
1___ 581. Gray Vireo (Vireo vicinior)
1_X_ 582. Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
1___ 583. Plumbeous Vireo (Vireo plumbeus)
1___ 584. Cassin's Vireo (Vireo cassinii)
1_X_ 585. Blue-headed Vireo (Vireo solitarius)
1___ 586. Hutton's Vireo (Vireo huttoni)
1_X_ 587. Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
1___ 588. Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
1_X_ 589. Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
3___ 590. Yellow-green Vireo (Vireo flavoviridis)
2___ 591. Black-whiskered Vireo (Vireo altiloquus)
5___ 592. Yucatan Vireo (Vireo magister)
CORVIDAE [Jays, Crows and Allies]
1___ 593. Gray Jay (Perisoreus canadensis)
1___ 594. Steller's Jay (Cyanocitta stelleri)
1_X_ 595. Blue Jay (Cyanocitta cristata)
2___ 596. Green Jay (Cyanocorax yncas)
2___ 597. Brown Jay (Cyanocorax morio)
1___ 598. Florida Scrub-Jay (Aphelocoma coerulescens)
1___ 599. Island Scrub-Jay (Aphelocoma insularis)
1___ 600. Western Scrub-Jay (Aphelocoma californica)
2___ 601. Mexican Jay (Aphelocoma ultramarina)
2___ 602. Pinyon Jay (Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus)
1___ 603. Clark's Nutcracker (Nucifraga columbiana)
1___ 604. Black-billed Magpie (Pica hudsonia)
1___ 605. Yellow-billed Magpie (Pica nuttalli)
4___ 606. Eurasian Jackdaw (Corvus monedula)
1_X_ 607. American Crow (Corvus brachyrhynchos)
1___ 608. Northwestern Crow (Corvus caurinus)
3___ 609. Tamaulipas Crow (Corvus imparatus)
1_X_ 610. Fish Crow (Corvus ossifragus)
1___ 611. Chihuahuan Raven (Corvus cryptoleucus)
1___ 612. Common Raven (Corvus corax)
ALAUDIDAE [Larks]
3___ 613. Sky Lark (Alauda arvensis)
1___ 614. Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
HIRUNDINIDAE [Swallows]
 Hirundininae
1_X_ 615. Purple Martin [Eastern] (Progne subis subis)
5___ 616. Cuban Martin (Progne cryptoleuca)
5___ 617. Gray-breasted Martin (Progne chalybea)
5___ 618. Southern Martin (Progne elegans)
5___ 619. Brown-chested Martin (Progne tapera)
1_X_ 620. Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
1___ 621. Violet-green Swallow (Tachycineta thalassina)
4___ 622. Bahama Swallow (Tachycineta cyaneoviridis)
1_X_ 623. Northern Rough-winged Swallow (Stelgidopteryx serripennis)
1_X_ 624. Bank Swallow (Riparia riparia)
1_X_ 625. Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
1___ 626. Cave Swallow (Petrochelidon fulva)
1_X_ 627. Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
5___ 628. Common House-Martin (Delichon urbica)
PARIDAE [Tits]
1_X_ 629. Carolina Chickadee (Poecile carolinensis)
1___ 630. Black-capped Chickadee (Poecile atricapillus)
1___ 631. Mountain Chickadee (Poecile gambeli)
2___ 632. Mexican Chickadee (Poecile sclateri)
1___ 633. Chestnut-backed Chickadee (Poecile rufescens)
1___ 634. Boreal Chickadee (Poecile hudsonicus)
4___ 635. Gray-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus)
1___ 636. Bridled Titmouse (Baeolophus wollweberi)
1___ 637. Oak Titmouse (Baeolophus inornatus)
1___ 638. Juniper Titmouse (Baeolophus ridgwayi)
1_X_ 639. Tufted Titmouse (Baeolophus bicolor)
 ___ 640. Black-crested Titmouse (Baeolophus atricristatus)
REMIZIDAE [Penduline Tits]
1___ 641. Verdin (Auriparus flaviceps)
AEGITHALIDAE [Long-tailed Tits]
1___ 642. Bushtit (Psaltriparus minimus)
SITTIDAE [Nuthatches]
 Sittinae
1___ 643. Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
1_X_ 644. White-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta carolinensis)
1___ 645. Pygmy Nuthatch (Sitta pygmaea)
1_X_ 646. Brown-headed Nuthatch (Sitta pusilla)
CERTHIIDAE [Treecreepers]
 Certhiinae
1_X_ 647. Brown Creeper (Certhia americana)
TROGLODYTIDAE [Wrens]
1___ 648. Cactus Wren (Campylorhynchus brunneicapillus)
1___ 649. Rock Wren (Salpinctes obsoletus)
1___ 650. Canyon Wren (Catherpes mexicanus)
1_X_ 651. Carolina Wren (Thryothorus ludovicianus)
1___ 652. Bewick's Wren (Thryomanes bewickii)
1_X_ 653. House Wren (Troglodytes aedon)
1_X_ 654. Winter Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
1_X_ 655. Sedge Wren (Cistothorus platensis)
1_X_ 656. Marsh Wren (Cistothorus palustris)
CINCLIDAE [Dippers]
1___ 657. American Dipper (Cinclus mexicanus)
PYCNONOTIDAE [Bulbuls]
2___ 658. Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
REGULIDAE [Kinglets]
1_X_ 659. Golden-crowned Kinglet (Regulus satrapa)
1_X_ 660. Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
SYLVIIDAE [Old World Warblers]
 Sylviinae [Old World Warblers]
5___ 661. Middendorff's Grasshopper-Warbler (Locustella ochotensis)
5___ 662. Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceoloata)
5___ 663. Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
5___ 664. Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
5___ 665. Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
2___ 666. Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
 Polioptilinae [Gnatcatchers]
1_X_ 667. Blue-gray Gnatcatcher (Polioptila caerulea)
1___ 668. California Gnatcatcher (Polioptila californica)
1___ 669. Black-tailed Gnatcatcher (Polioptila melanura)
4___ 670. Black-capped Gnatcatcher (Polioptila nigriceps)
MUSCICAPIDAE [Old World Flycatchers]
5___ 671. Narcissus Flycatcher (Ficedula narcissina)
5___ 672. Nugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
5___ 673. Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
5___ 674. Siberian Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
5___ 675. Gray-spotted Flycatcher (Muscipapa griseisticta)
5___ 676. Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscipapa dauurica)
TURDIDAE [Thrushes]
4___ 677. Siberian Rubythroat (Luscinia calliope)
4___ 678. Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
5___ 679. Siberian Blue Robin (Luscinia cyane)
5___ 680. Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
3___ 681. Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
5___ 682. Stonechat (Saxicola torquata)
1_X_ 683. Eastern Bluebird (Siala sialis)
1___ 684. Western Bluebird (Siala mexicana)
1___ 685. Mountain Bluebird (Siala currucoides)
1___ 686. Townsend's Solitare (Myadestes townsendi)
 ___ 687. Orange-billed Nightingale-Thrush Catharus aurantiirostris)
1_X_ 688. Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
1_X_ 689. Gray-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
1___ 690. Bicknell's Thrush (Catharus bicknelli)
1_X_ 691. Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
1_X_ 692. Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
1_X_ 693. Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
 ___ 694. Eurasian Blackbird (Turdus merula)
4___ 695. Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
4___ 696. Dusky Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
5___ 697. Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
5___ 698. Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
4___ 699. Clay-colored Robin (Turdus grayi)
5___ 700. White-throated Robin (Turdus assimilis)
4___ 701. Rufous-backed Robin (Turdus rufopalliatus)
1_X_ 702. American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
1___ 703. Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
5___ 704. Aztec Thrush (Ridgwayia pinicola)
TIMALIIDAE [Babblers]
1___ 705. Wrentit (Chamaea fasciata)
MIMIDAE [Mimids]
1_X_ 706. Gray Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
1_X_ 707. Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
5___ 708. Bahama Mockingbird (Mimus gundlachii)
1___ 709. Sage Thrasher (Oreoscoptes montanus)
1_X_ 710. Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
1___ 711. Long-billed Thrasher (Toxostoma longirostre)
2___ 712. Bendire's Thrasher (Toxostoma bendirei)
1___ 713. Curve-billed Thrasher (Toxostoma curvirostre)
1___ 714. California Thrasher (Toxostoma redivivum)
1___ 715. Crissal Thrasher (Toxostoma crissale)
2___ 716. Le Conte's Thrasher (Toxostoma lecontei)
5___ 717. Blue Mockingbird (Melanotis caerulescens)
STURNIDAE [Starlings]
1_X_ 718. European Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
2___ 719. Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
PRUNELLIDAE [Accentors]
5___ 720. Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
MOTACILLIDAE [Wagtails and Pipits]
3___ 721. Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
5___ 722. Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
5___ 723. Gray Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
3___ 724. White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
4___ 725. Black-backed Wagtail (Motacilla lugens)
5___ 726. Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
4___ 727. Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
5___ 728. Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
3___ 729. Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
1_X_ 730. American Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
2___ 731. Sprague's Pipit (Anthus spragueii)
BOMBYCILLIDAE [Waxwings]
1___ 732. Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
1_X_ 733. Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
PTILOGONATIDAE [Silky-Flycatchers]
5___ 734. Gray Silky-Flycatcher (Ptilogonys cinereus)
1___ 735. Phainopepla (Phainopepla nitens)
PEUCEDRAMIDAE [Olive Warbler]
1___ 736. Olive Warbler (Peucedramus taeniatus)
PARULIDAE [Wood-Warblers]
6___ 737. Bachman's Warbler (Vermivora bachmanii)
1_X_ 738. Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora pinus)
1___ 739. Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1_X_ 740. Tennessee Warbler (Vermivora peregrina)
1_X_ 741. Orange-crowned Warbler (Vermivora celata)
1___ 742. Nashville Warbler (Vermivora ruficapilla)
1___ 743. Virginia's Warbler (Vermivora virginiae)
3___ 744. Colima Warbler (Vermivora crissalis)
1___ 745. Lucy's Warbler (Vermivora luciae)
1_X_ 746. Northern Parula (Parula americana)
3___ 747. Tropical Parula (Parula pitiayumi)
5___ 748. Crescent-chested Warbler (Parula superciliosa)
1_X_ 749. Yellow Warbler (Dendroica petechia)
1_X_ 750. Chestnut-sided Warbler (Dendroica pensylvanica)
1_X_ 751. Magnolia Warbler (Dendroica magnolia)
1_X_ 752. Cape May Warbler (Dendroica tigrina)
1_X_ 753. Black-throated Blue Warbler (Dendroica caerulescens)
1_X_ 754. Yellow-rumped [Myrtle] Warbler (Dendroica coronata coronata)
1___ 755. Black-throated Gray Warbler (Dendroica nigrescens)
2___ 756. Golden-cheeked Warbler (Dendroia chrysoparia)
1_X_ 757. Black-throated Green Warbler (Dendroica virens)
1___ 758. Townsend's Warbler (Dendroica townsendi)
1___ 759. Hermit Warbler (Dendroica occidentalis)
1_X_ 760. Blackburnian Warbler (Dendroica fusca)
1_X_ 761. Yellow-throated Warbler (Dendroica dominica)
1___ 762. Grace's Warbler (Dendroica graciae)
1_X_ 763. Pine Warbler (Dendroica pinus)
3___ 764. Kirtland's Warbler (Dendroica kirtlandii)
1_X_ 765. Prairie Warbler (Dendroica discolor)
1_X_ 766. Palm Warbler (Dendroica palmarum)
1___ 767. Bay-breasted Warbler (Dendroica castanea)
1_X_ 768. Blackpoll Warbler (Dendroica striata)
1_X_ 769. Cerulean Warbler (Dendroica cerulea)
1_X_ 770. Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilla varia)
1_X_ 771. American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1_X_ 772. Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1_X_ 773. Worm-eating Warbler (Helmitheros vermivorus)
2_X_ 774. Swainson's Warbler (Limnothiypis swainsonii)
1_X_ 775. Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapillus)
1_X_ 776. Northern Waterthrush (Seiurus noveboracensis)
1_X_ 777. Louisiana Waterthrush (Seiurus motacilla)
1_X_ 778. Kentucky Warbler (Oporornis formosus)
3_X_ 779. Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1_X_ 780. Mourning Warbler (Oporornis philadelphia)
1___ 781. MacGillivray's Warbler (Oporornis tolmiei)
1_X_ 782. Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
5___ 783. Gray-crowned Yellowthroat (Geothlypis poliocephala)
1_X_ 784. Hooded Warbler (Wilsonia citrina)
1___ 785. Wilson's Warbler (Wilsonia pusilla)
1___ 786. Canada Warbler (Wilsonia canadensis)
2___ 787. Red-faced Warbler (Cardellina rubrifrons)
1___ 788. Painted Redstart (Myioborus pictus)
5___ 789. Slate-throated Redstart (Myioborus miniatus)
5___ 790. Fan-tailed Warbler (Euthlypis lachrymosa)
5___ 791. Golden-crowned Warbler (Basileuterus culicivorus)
4___ 792. Rufous-capped Warbler (Basileuterus rufifrons)
1_X_ 793. Yellow-breasted Chat (Icteria virens)
COEREBIDAE [Bananaquit]
4___ 794. Bananaquit (Coereba flaveola)
THRAUPIDAE [Tanagers]
2___ 795. Hepatic Tanager (Piranga flava)
1_X_ 796. Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1_X_ 797. Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1_X_ 798. Western Tanager (Piranga ludoviciana)
5___ 799. Flame-colored Tanager (Piranga bidentata)
4___ 800. Western Spindalis (Spindalis zena)
EMBERIZIDAE [Emberizid Sparrows and Allies]
4___ 801. White-collared Seedeater (Sporophila torqueola)
5___ 802. Yellow-faced Grassquit (Tiaris olivaceus)
5___ 803. Black-faced Grassquit (Tiaris bicolor)
2___ 804. Olive Sparrow (Arremonops rufivirgatus)
1___ 805. Green-tailed Towhee (Pipilo chlorurus)
1___ 806. Spotted Towhee (Pipilo maculatus)
1_X_ 807. Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1___ 808. Canyon Towhee (Pipilo fuscus)
1___ 809. California Towhee (Pipilo crissalis)
1___ 810. Abert's Towhee (Pipilo aberti)
2___ 811. Rufous-winged Sparrow (Aimophila carpalis)
1___ 812. Cassin's Sparrow (Aimophila cassinii)
2_X_ 813. Bachman's Sparrow (Aimophila aestivalis)
2___ 814. Botteri's Sparrow (Aimophila botterii)
1___ 815. Rufous-crowned Sparrow (Aimophila ruficeps)
3___ 816. Five-striped Sparrow (Aimophila quinquestriata)
1___ 817. American Tree Sparrow (Spizella arborea)
1_X_ 818. Chipping Sparrow (Spizella passerina)
1_X_ 819. Clay-colored Sparrow (Spizella pallida) 
1___ 820. Brewer's Sparrow (Spizella breweri)
1_X_ 821. Field Sparrow (Spizella pusilla)
5___ 822. Worthen's Sparrow (Spizella wortheni)
2___ 823. Black-chinned Sparrow (Spizella atrogularis)
1_X_ 824. Vesper Sparrow (Pooecetes gramineus)
1___ 825. Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1___ 826. Black-throated Sparrow (Amphispiza bilineata)
1___ 827. Sage Sparrow (Amphispiza belli)
1___ 828. Lark Bunting (Calamospiza melanocorys)
1_X_ 829. Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1_X_ 830. Grasshopper Sparrow (Ammodramus savannarum)
2___ 831. Baird's Sparrow (Ammodramus bairdii)
2_X_ 832. Henslow's Sparrow (Ammodramus henslowii)
2___ 833. Le Conte's Sparrow (Ammodramus leconteii)
1_X_ 834. Nelson's Sharp-tailed Sparrow (Ammodramus nelsoni)
1___ 835. Saltmarsh Sharp-tailed Sparrow (Ammodramus caudacutus)
1_X_ 836. Seaside Sparrow (Ammodramus maritimus)
1_X_ 837. Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1_X_ 838. Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1_X_ 839. Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1_X_ 840. Swamp Sparrow (Melospiza georgiana)
1_X_ 841. White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
1___ 842. Harris's Sparrow (Zonotrichia querula)
1_X_ 843. White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1___ 844. Golden-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia atricapilla)
1_X_ 845. Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1___ 846. Yellow-eyed Junco (Junco phaeonotus)
1___ 847. McCown's Longspur (Calcarius mccownii)
1___ 848. Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
2___ 849. Smith's Longspur (Calcarius pictus)
1___ 850. Chestnut-collared Longspur (Calcarius ornatus)
5___ 851. Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
5___ 852. Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
4___ 853. Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
 ___ 854. Yellow-throated Bunting (Emberiza elegans)
5___ 855. Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
5___ 856. Gray Bunting (Emberiza variabilis)
5___ 857. Pallas's Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
5___ 858. Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
1___ 859. Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
3___ 860. McKay's Bunting (Plectrophenax hyperboreus)
CARDINALIDAE [Grosbeaks and Allies]
 ___ 861. Crimson-collared Grosbeak (Rhodothraupis celaeno)
1_X_ 862. Northern Cardinal (Cardinalis cardinalis)
1___ 863. Pyrrhuloxia (Cadrinalis sinuatus)
5___ 864. Yellow Grosbeak (Pheucticus chrysopeplus)
1_X_ 865. Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1___ 866. Black-headed Grosbeak (Pheucticus melanocephalus)
4___ 867. Blue Bunting (Cyanocompsa parellina)
1_X_ 868. Blue Grosbeak (Guiraca caerulea)
1___ 869. Lazuli Bunting (Passerina amoena)
1_X_ 870. Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
2___ 871. Varied Bunting (Passerina versicolor)
1_X_ 872. Painted Bunting (Passerina ciris)
1_X_ 873. Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
ICTERIDAE [New World Blackbirds and Allies]
1_X_ 874. Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1_X_ 875. Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1___ 876. Tricolored Blackbird (Agelaius tricolor)
5___ 877. Tawny-shouldered Blackbird (Agelaius humeralis)
1_X_ 878. Eastern Meadowlark (Sturnella magna)
1___ 879. Western Meadowlark (Sturnella neglecta)
1___ 880. Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1_X_ 881. Rusty Blackbird (Euphagus carolinus)
1_X_ 882. Brewer's Blackbird (Euphagus cyanocephalus)
1_X_ 883. Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1_X_ 884. Boat-tailed Grackle (Quiscalus major)
1___ 885. Great-tailed Grackle (Quiscalus mexicanus)
4_X_ 886. Shiny Cowbird (Molothrus bonariensis)
1_X_ 887. Bronzed Cowbird (Molothrus aeneus)
1_X_ 888. Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
5___ 889. Black-vented Oriole (Icterus wagleri)
1_X_ 890. Orchard Oriole (Icterus spurius)
1___ 891. Hooded Oriole (Icterus cucullatus)
5___ 892. Streak-backed Oriole (Icterus pustulatus)
1___ 893. Bullock's Oriole (Icterus bullockii)
2___ 894. Spot-breasted Oriole (Icterus pectoralis)
2___ 895. Altamira Oriole (Icterus gularis)
2___ 896. Audubon's Oriole (Icterus graduacauda)
1_X_ 897. Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1___ 898. Scott's Oriole (Icterus parisorum)
FRINGILLIDAE [Typical Finches]
 Fringillinae [Fringillid Finches]
5___ 899. Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
4___ 900. Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
 Carduelinae [Carduelid Finches]
1___ 901. Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch (Leucosticte tephrocotis)
1___ 902. Black Rosy-Finch (Leucosticte atratus)
1___ 903. Brown-capped Rosy-Finch (Leucosticte australis)
1___ 904. Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
5___ 905. Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
1_X_ 906. Purple Finch (Carpodacus purpureus)
1___ 907. Cassin's Finch (Carpodacus cassinii)
1_X_ 908. House Finch (Carpodacus mexicanus)
1___ 909. Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
1___ 910. White-winged Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
1___ 911. Common Redpoll (Carduelis flammea)
2___ 912. Hoary Redpoll (Carduelis hoprnemanni)
5___ 913. Eurasian Siskin (Carduelis spinus)
1_X_ 914. Pine Siskin (Carduelis pinus)
1___ 915. Lesser Goldfinch (Carduelis psaltria)
1___ 916. Lawrence's Goldfinch (Carduelis lawrencei)
1_X_ 917. American Goldfinch (Carduelis tristis)
5___ 918. Oriental Greenfinch (Carduelis sinica)
5___ 919. Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
1___ 920. Evening Grosbeak (Coccothraustes vespertinus)
4___ 921. Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
PASSERIDAE [Old World Weavers]
1_X_ 922. House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
2___ 923. Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)